crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Humboldt Middle School Jan 25 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Algona Middle School Jan 25 Boys Freshman Basketball at Humboldt High School Humboldt 7:45 pm | Humboldt High School Jan 26 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 18 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Clear Lake High School Clear Lake 4:15 pm | Algona High School Jan 18 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Clear Lake High School Clear Lake 4:15 pm | Clear Lake Middle School Jan 18 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Clear Lake High School Clear Lake 7:45 pm | Algona

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 4:15 pm | St. Edmond Arena (SEA) aka Philiips Gymnasium Jan 11 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Tournament @ Emmetsburg High School 5:00 pm | Emmetsburg Middle School Jan 11 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 5:15

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 04 Boys Freshman Basketball at Webster City High School Webster City 7:45 pm | Webster City High School Jan 05 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Webster City High School Webster City 4:15 pm | Algona High School Jan 05 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Webster City High School Webster City 4:15 pm | Webster

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 30 Girls Varsity Basketball at North Union High School North Union 9:00 am | North Union High School Jan 02 Girls Varsity Basketball at Southeast Valley High School Southeast Valley 9:30 am | Southeast Valley Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 30 Girls Varsity Basketball at North Union High School North Union 9:00 am | North Union High School Jan 02 Girls Varsity Basketball at Southeast Valley High School Southeast Valley 9:30 am | Southeast Valley Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 21 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:15 pm | Algona High School Dec 21 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:15 pm | Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School Dec 22 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 3:45 pm | Algona High School Dec 22 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 14 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Humboldt High School Humboldt 7:45 pm | Algona Middle School Dec 15 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Humboldt High School Humboldt 3:45 pm | Algona Middle School Dec 15 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Humboldt Middle School Dec 15 Girls 8th Grade

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 07 – Dec 13

Dec 08 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Emmetsburg Community Schools Emmetsburg Community Schools 4:15 pm | Emmetsburg Middle School Dec 08 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Emmetsburg Community Schools Emmetsburg Community Schools 4:15 pm | Algona Middle School Dec 08 Boys Freshman Basketball at Forest City High School Forest City 6:30 pm | Forest City

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 30 – Dec 06

Nov 30 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Estherville Lincoln Central High School Estherville Lincoln Central 3:45 pm | Algona High School Nov 30 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 4:15 pm | Algona High School Nov 30 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Estherville Lincoln Central High School Estherville Lincoln Central