rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Webster City High School Webster City 4:15 pm | Algona High School Dec 17 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Webster City High School Webster City 4:15 pm | Webster City Middle School Dec 17 Boys Freshman Basketball at Clear Lake High School Clear Lake 7:45 pm | Clear

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:15 pm | Algona High School Dec 10 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Tournament @ Clarion-Goldfield High School 5:00 pm | Clarion-Goldfield High School Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Humboldt High School Humboldt 7:45 pm | Algona High School Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Humboldt Middle School Dec 03 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Algona High School Dec 04 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Emmetsburg Community Schools Emmetsburg Community Schools 4:15 pm | Emmetsburg Middle School Dec 04

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central Estherville/Lincoln Central 3:45 pm | Algona High School Nov 26 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Clear Lake High School Clear Lake 4:15 pm | Clear Lake Middle School Nov 26 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Clear Lake High School Clear Lake 4:15 pm | Algona High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 4:15 pm | Algona High School Nov 19 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 4:15 pm | Saint Edmond High School Nov 20 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 4:15 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Nov 16 Boys Varsity Football at Tba TBA TBA   Nov 16 Girls Varsity Basketball at West Hancock High School West Hancock 6:15 pm | West Hancock High School Nov 16 Boys Varsity Basketball at West Hancock High School West Hancock 7:30 pm | West

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Algona High School Oct 01 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Humboldt Middle School Oct 01 Boys Freshman Football at Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake 5:00 pm | Spirit Lake High School Oct 01