rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:15 pm | Algona High School Dec 10 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Tournament @ Clarion-Goldfield High School 5:00 pm | Clarion-Goldfield High School Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Humboldt High School Humboldt 7:45 pm | Algona High School Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Humboldt Middle School Dec 03 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Algona High School Dec 04 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Emmetsburg Community Schools Emmetsburg Community Schools 4:15 pm | Emmetsburg Middle School Dec 04

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central Estherville/Lincoln Central 3:45 pm | Algona High School Nov 26 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Clear Lake High School Clear Lake 4:15 pm | Clear Lake Middle School Nov 26 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Clear Lake High School Clear Lake 4:15 pm | Algona High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 4:15 pm | Algona High School Nov 19 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 4:15 pm | Saint Edmond High School Nov 20 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 4:15 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Nov 16 Boys Varsity Football at Tba TBA TBA   Nov 16 Girls Varsity Basketball at West Hancock High School West Hancock 6:15 pm | West Hancock High School Nov 16 Boys Varsity Basketball at West Hancock High School West Hancock 7:30 pm | West

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Algona High School Oct 01 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Humboldt High School Humboldt 4:15 pm | Humboldt Middle School Oct 01 Boys Freshman Football at Spirit Lake High School Spirit Lake 5:00 pm | Spirit Lake High School Oct 01

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 4:15 pm | Algona High School Sep 24 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Saint Edmond High School Saint Edmond 4:15 pm | St. Edmond High School Sep 24 Boys Freshman Football vs. Estherville/Lincoln Central Estherville/Lincoln Central 5:00 pm | Algona High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 17 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:15 pm | Clarion-Goldfield Middle School Sep 17 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:15 pm | Algona High School Sep 17 Boys Freshman Football vs. Spencer High School Spencer 5:00 pm | Algona High School Sep 17 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Spencer High

2017-18’s Best of the Best: Football – Presented by VNN x Rapid Replay

This Summer, we’re teaming up with our friends at Rapid Replay to hand pick our favorite fan-recorded highlights from this past school year across the VNN Network. Each week, we’ll be spotlighting a new sport’s Top Plays.  Friday night lights are finally back! This week we’re showcasing our favorite highlights from across the country in Football: Do you want